English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
metal lid type closure device [correct]; metal lid closure device
OBS: See fig. 38 in UNP-1, 1973, p. 61.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
élément de fermeture par couvercle en métal [masculine noun]