English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Electrical apparatus for explosive gas atmospheres – Part 15 : Construction, test and marking of type of protection "n" electrical apparatus [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-15:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-15:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Matériel électrique pour atmosphères explosives gazeuses – Partie 15 : Construction, essais et marquage des matériels électriques du mode de protection «n» [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60079-15:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-15:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.