English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
type of order [correct]
OBS: type of order: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
type d'ordonnance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: type d'ordonnance : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.