English (Computer Display Technology)
screen type [correct]
DEF: The technology of the display; for example, cathode ray tube (CRT), liquid display (LCD), light emitting diode (LED) etc.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
type d'écran [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
tipo de pantalla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tecnología de pantallas de visualización.
OBS: Por ejemplo, existe el tubo de rayos catódicos (CRT), la visualización de cristal líquido (LCD), y los diodos emisores de luz (LED).