English (Telecommunications)
mail-type messaging service [correct]
CONT: The LLMS (Little LEO Messaging System) project is intended to provide the initial steps for the setting up of an operationally viable worldwide mail-type messaging service based on two communications payloads in low Earth orbit (LEO).
French (Télécommunications)
messagerie du type boîte aux lettres [correct, feminine noun]