English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Astronomy)
type F star [correct]
OBS: "Type F". Hydrogen lines are declining. Lines of metals are increasing in intensity, notably the Fraunhofer H and K of ionized calcium. Canopus and Procyon are examples.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Astronomie)
étoile de classe F
OBS: Classe F. Les raies d'hydrogène deviennent plus faibles. Les raies des métaux ionisés (surtout de calcium, de fer, de titane) se renforcent. [La couleur des étoiles est] jaunâtre. Étoile type: (...) Petit Chien (Procyon).