English (Swimming; Synchronized Swimming)
stroke [correct, noun]; type of stroke [correct]; style of swimming [correct]; swimming style
French (Natation; Nage synchronisée)
style de nage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Natación; Natación sincronizada)
estilo [correct, masculine noun]; estilo de nadar [correct, masculine noun]; estilo de natación [correct, masculine noun]; forma de nadar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Estilo de natación se encuentra en plural.