English (Plumbing; Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
filter-type sewage disposal system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: filter-type sewage disposal system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie; Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
réseau d'évacuation à filtre des eaux usées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau d'évacuation à filtre des eaux usées : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).