English (Printing Processes - Various)
typing [correct]; typewriting [correct]
DEF: The act, study, or art of using a typewriter.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
dactylographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'utilisation de la machine à écrire.