English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design; Printing Processes - Various)
typewritten composition; direct-impression composition
OBS: A typed intermediate storage medium for the printing format in a printing area.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules; Procédés d'impression divers)
composition sur machine à écrire
OBS: Support d'information intermédiaire tapé à la machine pour un format d'impression conservée par l'imprimerie.