English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
typewritten character recognition [correct]; recognition of typewritten characters [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
reconnaissance de l'écriture typographique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.