English (Document Classification (Library Science))
typescript [correct]; typewritten copy
DEF: Typewritten text copy.
DEF: Typewritten matter especially when used as printer's copy.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
dactylogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manuscrit dactylographié.