English (Bacterial Diseases)
typhus [correct]; typhus fever [correct]
DEF: An infectious disease caused by bacteria transmitted by lice, fleas, mites, and ticks.
OBS: A75: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
typhus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A75 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
tifus [correct, masculine noun]