English (Bacterial Diseases)
typhus fever, unspecified [correct]; typhus NOS [correct]; typhus fever NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A75.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
typhus, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A75.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.