English (Bacterial Diseases)
spotted fever, unspecified [correct]; tick-borne typhus NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A77.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
fièvre pourprée, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; typhus à tiques SAI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A77.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.