English (Visual Disorders)
simple myopia [correct]; benign myopia; correlative myopia; stationary myopia; typical myopia
DEF: Myopia occurring without an associated astigmatism.
French (Troubles de la vision)
myopie simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La myopie peut être simple ou conjuguée avec de l'astigmatisme cornéen.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
miopía simple [correct, feminine noun]