English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
typically continental climate [correct]
CONT: Manitoba and Saskatchewan. These two provinces have a typically continental climate, with inversions on most nights and lapse conditions during the day.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
climat continental typique [masculine noun]