English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
occupational sex-typing [correct]; occupational sex typing [correct]
DEF: ... the process by which jobs are designated as male or female.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
catégorisation professionnelle selon le sexe [feminine noun]