English (Programming Languages)
strong data typing [correct]
DEF: Ada is the essence of strong data typing because it forbids different types of data to be mixed; there must be explicit type conversions executed before combining them. Scoping rules also enforce strong typing.
French (Langages de programmation)
typage fort de données [correct, masculine noun]