English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware; Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
receive only typing reperforator [correct]; ROTR [correct]; receive-only typing reperforator
DEF: Self contained devices used in teletypewriters systems to receive data from the line in paper tape form with or without printed interpretation on the tape.
French (Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique; Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
récepteur-perforateur imprimeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil autonome d'une installation de téléimprimeurs qui reçoit, de la ligne, des données sur bande perforée et les imprime sur la bande.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Teleimpresoras y red télex)
receptor impresor [masculine noun]