English (Information Processing (Informatics))
lines per hour [correct]; lph [correct]; lines of typing per hour [correct]
DEF: The rate at which finished typing is produced and ready for final disposition.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lignes par heure [feminine noun, plural]