English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tissue typing [correct]
DEF: A process for characterising the antigens in a tissue which provoke the production of antibodies in other animals of the same species.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
étude de compatibilité immunologique [feminine noun]
OBS: Tests d'histocompatibilité. EIST vol. 10 p. 766 EIST p. 606. Auteur: 2HU.