English (Typography)
digital typography [correct]
CONT: Although a digital computer is needed to control the on-off pattern of the electron beam, the type itself is digital because it is made up of discrete elements. These elements can be line strokes, pixels, colors, shades of gray or any other graphic unit from which a letterform can be constructed. Hence digital typography is not new ...
French (Typographie (Caractères))
typographie numérique