English (Typography; Internet and Telematics)
web page typography [correct, see observation]; Web page typography [correct]
OBS: web page typography: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Internet et télématique)
typographie d'une page Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: typographie d'une page Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.