English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
belted tire [correct]; belted tyre [correct, Great Britain]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu ceinturé [correct, masculine noun]; pneu à ceinture [correct, masculine noun]