English (Tire Manufacturing; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
retreading [correct, standardized]; tire retreading [correct]
OBS: retreading: term standardized by ISO in 1978.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rechapage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rechapage de pneu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rechaper : Remplacer ou rénover la bande de roulement d'un pneu usagé.
OBS: rechapage : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1978.