English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
knobby tire [correct]; knob tire [correct]
CONT: Mountain bikes have knobby tires for riding in terrain that requires traction: wet surfaces, mud, and even snow.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à crampons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vélos de montagne sont dotés de pneus à crampons, qui offrent une meilleure adhérence en terrain boueux, mouillé ou même enneigé.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
neumático de tacos [masculine noun]