English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire changer [correct]; tire changing machine [correct]; tire-changing machine [correct]
CONT: The recommended means of demounting and mounting tires is by use of a power operated tire changer. ... Many different tire changers are available and each is designed to do the demounting and mounting quickly and without damage to the tire or wheel.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
machine à monter et à démonter les pneus [feminine noun]; machine à changer les pneus [feminine noun]