English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steel cord tire [correct, standardized]; steel cord tyre [correct, Great Britain, standardized]
OBS: steel cord tire; steel cord tyre: terms standardized by ISO in 1978.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à carcasse métallique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pneu à carcasse d'acier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pneu à carcasse métallique : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1978.