English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
whitewall tire [correct]; white wall tire [correct, officially approved]
OBS: white wall tire: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à flancs blancs [correct, masculine noun]; pneu à flanc blanc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pneu à flanc blanc : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).