English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead breaker [correct]; tire bead breaker [correct]
DEF: A tool [used] to remove the bead from the rim in order to remove the tire.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
décolleur de talon [correct, masculine noun]