English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
paddle tire [correct]
CONT: Paddle tires are mainly used on off road vehicles, specifically designed for use in sand and mud. They consist of a smooth tire core which has a series of large rubber cups (or paddles) attached to it.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Motos et motoneiges)
pneu à aubes [correct, masculine noun]