English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
high-speed-rated tire [correct]; high-speed tire; speed-rated tire
CONT: Speed rating is a ranking system established by the U.S. government that tells how well tires will handle at certain speeds. A high-speed-rated tire (such as V, W, Y and Z) will offer better handling, steering and cornering capabilities than a lower-rated tire.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à cote de vitesse élevée [masculine noun]