English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire slitting apparatus [correct]
CONT: A tire slitting apparatus for slitting tire carcasses circumferentially into segments ...
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
appareil à découper les pneus [proposal, masculine noun]