English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
extra-wide tire [correct]
CONT: Extra-wide tires may rub on the suspension and bodywork, so stick to the options offered by the dealer or factory.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu extra-large [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pneus extra-larges risquent cependant de frotter contre la suspension et la carrosserie.