English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
deep tread tire [correct]
CONT: In the United States, the only passenger car tires that need not show these ratings are snow tires, deep tread tires, temporary spares ...
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à sculptures profondes [correct, masculine noun]