English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire valve extension [correct]; tyre valve extension [correct, Great Britain]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rallonge de valve de pneu [correct, feminine noun]