English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Systems)
tyrrell voltage regulator [correct, standardized]
OBS: tyrrell voltage regulator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Ensembles électrotechniques)
régulateur de tension à vibreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: régulateur de tension à vibreur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.