English (Public Sector Budgeting)
Unified Budget Basis deficit [correct]; UBB deficit [correct]
CONT: Financial requirements less gross debt service payments for Canada and Unified Budget Basis (UBB) deficit less gross debt service payments for the United States.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
déficit budgétaire unifié [correct, masculine noun]