English (Packaging in Metal; Aluminum Products)
baled UBC [correct]; can stock scrap [correct]
CONT: Baled UBC shall consist of magnetically separated used beverage cans that have been compressed into bales.
CONT: Baled UBC consists of used aluminum beverage cans, magnetically separated and free from all other types of material.
OBS: UBC: used beverage can.
French (Emballages en métal; Produits en aluminium)
ballots de canettes à boisson usagée [correct, masculine noun]; ballots de canettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conditionnement des ballots de canettes est réalisé dans l'INB no 72 où les déchets sont tout d'abord compactés dans un conteneur d'aluminium par une presse de 40 tonnes. Les «galettes» ainsi obtenues sont ensuite empilées dans un conteneur en polyester armé de fibre de verre.