English (Internet and Telematics)
ubiquitous network [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada, through its recent Strategic IM/IT Infrastructure (SII) review, identified a global converged TCP/IP based network strategy (termed the Ubiquitous Network) as its long-term pan-government vision, providing a plug in the wall network solution for all of government.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau omniprésent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada a établi, à la suite de l'examen récent de l'infrastructure stratégique de GI-TI qu'une stratégie de réseau TCP/IP convergent (appelé le réseau omniprésent) était sa vision à long terme et fournirait une solution réseau prête à brancher pour l'ensemble du gouvernement.