English (Environmental Management)
ubiquitous associates [correct, plural]; ubiquitous species [correct]
French (Gestion environnementale)
espèce ubiquiste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce [...] à aire géographique très étendue.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
especie ubiquista [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie que puede vivir en ambientes muy distintos.