English (Translation (General); Various Metal Ores)
ubiquitous occurrence [correct]; ubiquitous presence [correct]
OBS: ... the ubiquitous occurrence in arsenic-poor sulphide-iron-formation of pyrrhotite ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
omniprésence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] l'omniprésence dans les faciès sulfurés pauvres en arsenic de pyrrhotite [...]