English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
User Control Station [correct]; UCS [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
station commandée par l'utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]