English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
conversion phase(of the UCS) [correct]
OBS: UCS: Universal Classification Standard
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
étape de la conversion (de la NGC) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: NGC : Norme générale de classification