English (Bacterial Diseases; Genitourinary Tract)
chancroid [correct]; soft chancre [correct]
DEF: [A] sexually transmitted disease [caused by Haemophilus ducreyi] that produces ulcers on the external genitalia and suppurative inguinal lymphadenitis.
OBS: A57: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil génito-urinaire)
chancre mou [correct, masculine noun]; chancrelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] infection de la peau ou des muqueuses génitales due à Haemophilus ducreyi se manifestant par des papules, des ulcérations génitales douloureuses et une tuméfaction et une suppuration des ganglions lymphatiques inguinaux.
OBS: A57 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Aparato genitourinario)
chancro blando [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Úlcera infecciosa venérea en el lugar de infección por Haemophilus ducreyi.