English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
trade ullage
DEF: The natural loss of liquid cargoes in transit.
OBS: This is usually due to evaporation and occurs whether or not there is an accident.
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
coulage [masculine noun]