English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
ullage [correct]
DEF: Liquid left in cash or bottle after some has been removed.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
perte de bière [feminine noun]; freinte de bière [feminine noun]