English (Aircraft Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ullage opening [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou de jauge [correct, masculine noun]; trou de sonde [correct, masculine noun]