English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Banking)
identifier of ultimate recipient [correct, standardized]; IDU [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identity of the intended final recipient of a cryptographic service message sent within a key distribution centre or key translation centre environment.
OBS: identifier of ultimate recipient; IDU: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Banque)
identité du destinataire final [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; IDU [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identité du destinataire final auquel est destiné un message de service de chiffrement envoyé par un centre de distribution ou de traduction de clé.
OBS: identité du destinataire final; IDU : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.