English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
ultimate combination [correct, standardized]; ultimate combination of actions [correct, standardized]
DEF: Combination of actions used for studying an ultimate limit state ....
OBS: This term covers the two following terms ... : fundamental combination, accidental combination.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
combinaison ultime [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; combinaison d'actions ultime [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison d'actions utilisée pour l'étude d'un état-limite ultime (...)
OBS: Ce terme couvre les deux termes : combinaison fondamentale, combinaison accidentelle.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.