English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
ultimate outcome [correct]
CONT: The procuring organization should focus the problem statement on the ultimate outcomes desired by the organization as well as rights holders (example First Nations' rights) and stakeholders interviewed, and define context and constraints.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
résultat final [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'organisation d'approvisionnement devrait articuler l'énoncé du problème autour des résultats finaux attendus par celle-ci ainsi que par les titulaires de droits (p. ex., droits des Premières Nations) et les parties prenantes interrogées. Elle devrait aussi définir le contexte et les contraintes.