English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation)
ultimate parent company
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fiscalité)
corporation qui, au bout du compte, est la corporation mère [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : DSTM-Impôt