English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
ultimate purchaser [correct]
DEF: The last person who purchases the goods in the form in which they were imported, whether or not that purchaser is the last person to use the goods ...
OBS: Do not confuse with "ultimate recipient".
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
dernier acheteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière personne qui achète un produit dans la forme sous laquelle il a été importé, que cette personne soit ou non la dernière à l'utiliser.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «dernier récipiendaire».
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
último comprador [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si el productor del lienzo tuviese que esperar que su lienzo haya cesado efectivamente de ser una mercancía, hasta que haya pasado a su último comprador, el consumidor productivo o individual, su proceso de reproducción se vería interrumpido.
OBS: Compárese con "último destinatario".