English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Interior Covering Materials)
ultimate stress
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Revêtements intérieurs)
contrainte ultime [feminine noun]; contrainte à la rupture [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Revestimientos para interiores)
carga de ruptura [correct, feminine noun]