English (Types of Concrete)
instantaneous ultimate load [correct]
CONT: Creep specimens were loaded at 28 days. The load was about 30 % of their instantaneous ultimate load. Drying specimens began to dry at demoulding (24 hours), at the same time as the corresponding shrinkage specimens.
French (Sortes de béton)
charge de rupture instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les éprouvettes de fluage ont été chargées à 28 jours, à une valeur d'environ 30 % de leur charge de rupture instantanée. Les éprouvettes séchantes ont commencé leur dessiccation au démoulage (à 24 h), en même temps que les éprouvettes de retrait correspondantes.