English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
umbellet [correct]
OBS: A small or secondary umbel.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
ombellule [correct]
OBS: Petite ombelle; ombelle partielle dans une ombelle composée.