English (Loans)
ultimate security [correct]
DEF: An unconditional guarantee of a borrower's debt by an entity located in another country.
OBS: See Guidelines in CMFCB.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
garantie ultime [correct, feminine noun]; aval [correct, masculine noun]