English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
microwave thawing [correct]; ultra high frequency thawing [correct]
DEF: Dielectric thawing, usually at 2450 MHz or 915 MHz.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
décongélation par micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun]; décongélation micro-onde [correct, feminine noun]; décongélation par hyperfréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décongélation par réchauffement interne grâce à des hyperfréquences (ordinairement 2450 ou 915 MHz).