English (Military Communications; Encryption and Decryption)
encrypted ultra high frequency communications system [correct]; VINSON [correct, United States]
French (Transmissions militaires; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
système de communications chiffré à fréquence décimétrique [proposal, masculine noun]