English (Rubber)
ultra accelerator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A highly active accelerator for fast vulcanization, and often used for low-temperature vulcanization.
OBS: [Ultra accelerator] Term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
ultra-accélérateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Accélérateur très actif pour vulcanisations rapides et souvent utilisé pour des vulcanisations à basse température.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.