English (Earth-based Stations; Satellite Telecommunications)
ultra small aperture terminal [correct]; USAT [correct]; ultra-small aperture terminal [correct]; USAT [correct]; USAT
DEF: [A satellite receiver dish] for telemetry and other remote monitoring, usually smaller than [a very-small-aperture-terminal [VSAT]].
French (Stations terriennes; Télécommunications par satellite)
nanostation [feminine noun]; USAT [feminine noun]