English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ultra-high temperature milk [correct]; ultra high temperature pasteurized milk [correct]; UHT milk [correct]; U.H.T. milk [correct]
OBS: According to dairy specialists, U.H.T. milk is milk which has been pasteurized by heating it at 235° F (113° C) for 2 or 3 seconds.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait pasteurisé à ultra-haute température [correct, masculine noun]; lait U.H.T. [correct, masculine noun]; lait UHT [correct, masculine noun]; lait à longue-conservation [masculine noun]
CONT: UHT : Technique de stérilisation du lait entre 140 et 150° C pendant 1 à 5 secondes. [...] La stabilité du lait UHT est moins grande que celle du lait stérilisé classique [...]