English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Scientific Research Equipment)
ultra-low temperature freezer [correct]; ultra low temperature freezer [correct]
CONT: Ultra-low temperature freezers are used to store samples below -40 °C and are available in a variety of formats and sizes, including upright, chest, and countertop models. Freezers are suitable for the storage of laboratory and clinical samples.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
congélateur ultra-basse température [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur ultra basse température [correct, masculine noun]