English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
ultra-fine wide beam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The Ultra-fine Wide and Ultra-fine Narrow beam modes will produce 3 m imagery.
OBS: ultra-fine wide beam: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
faisceau large ultra-haute résolution [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Mode d'acquisition d'images ayant une couverture faisceau de trois mètres.
OBS: faisceau large ultra-haute résolution : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales)
haz ancho de ultra alta resolución [masculine noun]