English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
ultra quiet state [correct]
CONT: Ultra quiet state is the highest noise reduction state which Command can assume when the greatest threat to the ship comes from radiated noise (i.e. transit of a mine field).
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
marche ultrasilencieuse [correct, feminine noun]; mode ultrasilencieux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Marche ultrasilencieuse. Le commandant peut demander cet état maximal de réduction des bruits quand la plus grande menace pour le navire provient du bruit rayonné (p. ex. lors du passage dans un champ de mines).