English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
ultra clean coal
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
charbon ultra-épuré [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir La Recherche no 202, sept. 88, "Le charbon liquide", p. 1038.