English (Ship Communications (Military); Telecommunications)
VHF/UHF unit
OBS: VHF/UHF: very high frequency/ultra high frequency.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire); Télécommunications)
appareil VHF/UHF [masculine noun]
OBS: VHF/UHF : ondes métriques/ondes décimétriques.