English (Electric Power Stations)
unallocated energy [correct]
OBS: ... transmission losses, distribution losses and inefficiencies [in the electricity industry.]
French (Centrales électriques)
énergie non utilisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les pertes sur le réseau de transport et les pertes et le manque d'efficacité dans la distribution [d'électricité.]