English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
In Canada Unallocated
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Allocate the allowance for credit losses on all securities reported in Asset 10 to the International and In Canada Unallocated categories as appropriate.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
Au Canada-Non Réparti
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Pour ce qui est des valeurs mobilières déclarées comme éléments d'actif au poste 10 de l'actif, inscrire la réserve pour créances irrécouvrables sous «International» ou «Au Canada - Non réparti», selon le cas.