English (Investment)
unallocated general fund [correct]
CONT: This Schedule does not apply in respect of (a) an insured plan or a plan in respect of which all benefits are provided through an annuity contract issued by the Government of Canada; or (b) investments held in an unallocated general fund of a person authorized to carry on a life insurance business in Canada.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds général non réparti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente annexe ne s'applique pas : a) aux régimes assurés et aux régimes dont toutes les prestations sont versées au moyen d'un contrat de rente émis par le gouvernement du Canada; b) aux placements détenus dans un fonds général non réparti d'une personne autorisée à effectuer des opérations d'assurance-vie au Canada.