English (Federalism)
doctrine of unanimous consent [correct]
DEF: Doctrine by the proponents of a Quebec veto to the United Kingdom Parliament's adoption of the Canada Act, 1982.
French (Fédéralisme)
doctrine du consentement unanime [correct, feminine noun]