English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
expanded unanimous consent formula [correct]
DEF: Proposal to increase from five to ten the types of amendment to the Constitution of Canada requiring unanimous consent.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
règle élargie du consentement unanime [correct, feminine noun]