English (Constitutional Law; Federalism; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
theory of unanimous consent [correct]
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
théorie de l'unanimité [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; théorie du consentement unanime [feminine noun]