English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Drugs and Drug Addiction; General Sports Regulations)
no-notice testing [correct]; unannounced testing
DEF: Testing that takes place immediately after notifying the athletes of their selection for drug testing, and involves no advance warning to the athlete.
OBS
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Drogues et toxicomanie; Règlements généraux des sports)
tests sans préavis [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tests inopinés [masculine noun, plural]; tests surprises [masculine noun, plural]; tests à l'improviste [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Tests qui ont lieu immédiatement après avoir informé l'athlète de sa sélection pour participer à un test de dopage.
OBS: Dopage.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.