English (Phraseology; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
unannounced verification [correct]
CONT: Periodic unannounced verifications of the petty cash advances should be made by internal audit groups or management ...
OBS: e.g. of petty cash advances
French (Phraséologie; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
vérification sans préavis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des vérifications sans préavis des avances de petite caisse devraient être effectuées par des groupes de vérification interne ou par la gestion [...]
OBS: p. ex., des avances de petite caisse