English (Taxation)
unapplied limited partnership loss [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: unapplied limited partnership loss from PRE-BANK available for carry-back.
French (Fiscalité)
perte comme commetitaire non appliquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.