English (Helicopters (Military))
unarmed transport helicopter [correct, NATO]
OBS: unarmed transport helicopter: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère de transport non armé [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: hélicoptère de transport non armé : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.