English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
unary constraint [correct]
CONT: [A] unary constraint involves one variable.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte unaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] contrainte unaire [...] porte sur une seule variable [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
restricción unaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] restricción que consta de una sola variable.