English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies; Sociology of Work)
unassigned workspace [correct]
CONT: While participants were able to complete task work with ease while standing in an unassigned workspace, focus work and tasks requiring high levels of attention proved to be difficult.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Sociologie du travail)
espace de travail non attribué [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización del trabajo de oficina; Equipo y artículos de oficina; Sociología del trabajo)
espacio de trabajo no asignado [correct, masculine noun]