English (Layout of the Workplace)
non-territorial office [correct]; unassigned office [correct]; non-assigned office [correct]
CONT: These kind of organizational changes are facilitated by non-territorial offices that promote informal and spontaneous communications among the staff who sit in different locations each day ...
CONT: The work space replaces typical office setups of assigned offices and cubicles with large open areas with tabletop work space and small unassigned offices.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau non attribué [correct, masculine noun]; bureau non assigné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le télétravail, allié à la mise en place de bureaux non attribués à chaque collaborateur [...] permet en effet de réduire le nombre de postes sur site, et donc les mètres carrés occupés.
CONT: [...] plusieurs employeurs ont déjà annoncé qu'un nouveau mode de travail hybride s'installe avec le télétravail, la superficie réduite des espaces de travail, les bureaux non assignés et la gestion d'équipe à distance.