English (Health Law; Ethics and Morals; Sociology of Medicine)
unassisted suicide [correct]
French (Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale; Sociologie de la médecine)
suicide non assisté [correct, masculine noun]; suicide sans assistance [correct, masculine noun]; suicide sans aide [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]