English (Employment Benefits; Training of Personnel; Educational Institutions)
unassisted leave [correct]
CONT: Unassisted leave. Exempt employees may be granted [a] leave [of absence] without assistance ... after three years of service. Financial maintenance of benefits ... shall be the responsibility of the exempt employee ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Établissements d'enseignement)
congé de ressourcement sans traitement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le cadre en congé de ressourcement sans traitement continue de bénéficier des régimes d'assurance et du régime de retraite, à condition d'en assumer la totalité des coûts ou des versements.