English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
unattended field site
CONT: Photometric measurements are carried out at the unattended field sites beside the runway.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
station automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] à l'aide des photomètres dans les stations automatiques disposées près de la piste [...].