English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
unattended car [officially approved]
OBS: unattended car: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
véhicule non surveillé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule non surveillé : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.