English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
unattended installation [correct]
CONT: ... an unattended installation ... does not require human intervention once started ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
installation sans assistance [correct, feminine noun]; installation sans surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [On peut effectuer] une installation sans assistance en utilisant un fichier [de réponses].
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
instalación desatendida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación que se realiza sin interacción del usuario durante su progreso o sin ningún usuario presente en absoluto.