English (Loans; Banking)
unauthorized charge [correct]
CONT: [Credit] card users have to take steps, too, because even though liability is limited to $50 per card for unauthorized charges, users are the ultimate victims.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
débit non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]