English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
unauthorized claim [correct]
CONT: An unauthorized claim by third parties either as principals or agents ... may be a violation of Pantone's proprietary rights and is strictly prohibited.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
revendication non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]