English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
unauthorized party [correct]
CONT: Confidentiality will be assured by preventing access to data and programs, including authorization and authentication programs, by unauthorized parties.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
personne non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'assurer la confidentialité [des opérations financières] il faut empêcher que des personnes non autorisées aient accès aux données et aux programmes, y compris aux programmes d'autorisation et d'authentification.