English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
unauthorized insurer [correct]; non-admitted insurer [correct]
OBS: A list of parties bound will be given by the Groupement des Assureurs Automobiles in three distinctive divisions: - authorized insurers; - unauthorized insurers voluntarily adhering to the Agreement; - self-insurers.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assureur non agréé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La liste des parties liées par la Convention sera fournie par le Groupement des assureurs automobiles en trois divisions distinctes: Assureurs agréés; assureurs non agréés adhérant volontairement à la Convention; Auto-assureurs.