English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
unauthorized entry [correct]
CONT: Intentional invasions are actionable whether resulting in harm or not .... The requisite intent is present if the defendant desires to make an entry .... Thus it makes no difference whether the intruder knows his entry to be unauthorized or honestly and reasonably believes the land to be his ... the award (of damages) no more than compensates the plaintiff for the loss he has suffered as a result of the unauthorized entry.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
entrée non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]