English (Private Law; Investment)
unauthorized signature [correct]
CONT: An unauthorized signature on a security before or in the course of issue is ineffective, except that the signature is effective in favour of a purchaser for value and without notice of the lack of authority.... [Bank Act].
French (Droit privé; Investissements et placements)
signature non autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signatures non autorisées apposées sur les valeurs mobilières avant ou pendant une émission sont sans effet, sauf à l'égard de l'acquéreur contre valeur ignorant ce défaut [...] [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Derecho privado; Inversiones)
firma no autorizada [correct, feminine noun]