English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
unauthorized act
OBS: An act that could result in: (1) the inadvertent or unauthorized arming, firing, detonating or releasing of a nuclear weapon, (2) the unauthorized launching of a nuclear weapon delivery system, or (3) damage to a nuclear weapon or critical component.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
acte interdit
OBS: Acte qui peut provoquer : (1) par inadvertance, ou sans autorisation, l'armement, la mise à feu, l'explosion ou le largage d'une arme nucléaire, (2) la mise en œuvre sans autorisation d'un système de lancement d'armes nucléaires, ou (3) un dommage à une arme nucléaire ou à un élément critique.