English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
emotional unavailability [correct]
CONT: In addition to violence, child abuse takes the forms of neglect and emotional unavailability.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
manque d'affection [correct, masculine noun]; privation d'affection [correct, feminine noun]