English (Rules of Court; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
non-availability [correct]; unavailability [correct]
CONT: Unavailability can be defined as the probability that an item will not operate correctly at a given time and under specified conditions.
French (Règles de procédure; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
non-disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]; indisponibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.