English (Telecommunications Transmission; River and Sea Navigation)
operator temporarily unavailable [correct]
DEF: A telecommand signal in the digital selective-calling system for the maritime mobile service.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
opérateur provisoirement absent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Navegación fluvial y marítima)
operador indisponible temporalmente [correct, masculine noun]