English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance)
unavoidable cost [correct]; inescapable cost
DEF: Cost that must be continued under a program of business retraction.
OBS: Compare with "avoidable cost".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances)
coût inévitable [correct, masculine noun]; coût incompressible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût que l'entité ne peut éviter d'engager pour réaliser certaines activités.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Finanzas)
costo inevitable [correct, masculine noun]