English (Acoustics (Physics))
indexing unbalance [correct]
DEF: The change in unbalance, indicated after indexing two components of an unbalanced rotor assembly in relation to each other, which is usually caused by individual component unbalance, run-out of mounting (locating) surfaces, and/or loose fits.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd d'indexage [correct]
DEF: Variation du balourd, indiquée après l'indexage de deux composants d'un ensemble rotor non équilibrés l'un par rapport à l'autre, généralement due au déséquilibre d'un composant individuel, à l'excentricité des surfaces de montage (de contact), et/ou à des ajustement avec jeu.