English (Acoustics (Physics))
unbalance vector [correct]
DEF: Vector whose magnitude is the amount of unbalance and whose direction is the angle of unbalance.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
vecteur balourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vecteur dont le module représente la valeur du balourd et dont la direction détermine l'angle du balourd.