English (Acoustics (Physics))
differential unbalance [correct]
DEF: The difference in unbalance between the two differential test masses.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence de balourd entre deux masses d'essai différentielles.