English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
ac phase unbalance [correct]
OBS: the protector relay (...) protects against ac phase unbalance resulting from shorts on the ac motor side of the relay.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
déséquilibre de phases ca