English (Acoustics (Physics))
angle of unbalance [correct]
DEF: Given a polar coordinate system fixed in a plane perpendicular to the shaft axis and rotating with the rotor, the polar angle at which an unbalance mass is located with reference to the given coordinate system.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
angle du balourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un système donné de coordonnées polaires dans un plan perpendiculaire à l'axe de l'arbre et tournant avec le rotor, angle polaire de la masse du balourd dans ce système de coordonnées.