English (Acoustics (Physics))
unbalance force [correct]
DEF: In a rotor referred to a correction plane, the centrifugal force at a given speed (referred to the shaft axis) due to the unbalance in that plane.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd-force [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un rotor, par rapport à un plan de correction, force centrifuge à une vitesse donnée (par rapport à l'axe de l'arbre) due au balourd dans ce plan.