English (Acoustics (Physics))
minimum achievable residual unbalance, Umar [correct]
DEF: The smallest value of residual unbalance that a balancing machine is capable of achieving.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd résiduel réalisable Umar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La plus petite valeur de balourd résiduel que permet d'obtenir une machine à équilibrer.