English (Acoustics (Physics))
quasi-static unbalance [correct]
DEF: That condition of unbalance for which the central principal axis intersects the shaft axis at a point other that the centre of gravity.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
déséquilibre quasi statique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État tel que l'axe central principal d'inertie coupe l'axe de l'arbre en un point autre que le centre de gravité.