English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission)
unbalanced circuit [correct]
DEF: A mode of transmission where signals are sent on a single conductor with transmitter and receiver sharing a common ground.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit non symétrique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito asimétrico [correct, masculine noun]