English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
unbalanced data link [correct]
DEF: A data link between a primary station and one or more participating secondary stations.
OBS: The primary station organizes data flow, performs data link level error recovery operations, and transmits command frames to the secondary stations. The secondary stations transmit response frames.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
liaison de données déséquilibrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
enlace de datos desequilibrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlace de datos entre una estación primaria y una o varias estaciones secundarias participantes.
OBS: Contrasta con "enlace de datos equilibrado".