English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
unbalanced vane pump [correct]
OBS: Pump in which the transverse forces on the rotor are not balanced.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe à palettes non équilibrée [correct]
OBS: Pompe dans laquelle les forces radiales agissant sur le rotor ne sont pas compensées.