English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
BALanced UNbalanced [correct]
DEF: An impedance-matching device that connects a balanced line (such as a twisted-pair line) and an unbalanced line (such as a coaxial cable).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
BALanced UNbalanced [correct]
DEF: Un dispositif d'adaptation d'impédance qui connecte une ligne équilibrée (telle qu'une ligne en paire torsadée) et une ligne non équilibrée (telle qu'un câble coaxial).