English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
unbalanced plain weave [correct]
DEF: A weave with more or heavier yarns in one direction than the other direction.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure unie non équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]; armure toile non équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]