English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
unbalanced growth [correct]
DEF: A growth resulting from capital investment that grow at different rates in different areas of an economy.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
croissance déséquilibrée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
crecimiento desequilibrado [correct, masculine noun]; crecimiento desigual [correct, masculine noun]