English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
unbalanced vane motor [correct]
OBS: Motor in which the transverse forces acting on the rotor are not balanced.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à palettes non équilibré [correct]
OBS: Moteur dont le rotor est soumis à des forces radiales non compensées.