English (Electric Currents)
unbalanced current [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unbalanced current: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant déséquilibré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courant déséquilibré : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).