English (Management Operations (General))
unbiased approach [correct]
OBS: unbiased approach: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
approche impartiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: approche impartiale : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.