English (Econometrics)
unbiased predictor [correct]
CONT: The five equations, which were chosen prior to the commencement of the study to avoid pre-selection bias, have the following interpretations. Equation (1) can be used to examine whether the current forward premium ... is an unbiased predictor of the future change in the spot rate.
French (Économétrie)
prévision non biaisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces cinq équations, qui ont été choisies avant le début de la présente étude pour éviter les biais de pré-sélection, ont l'interprétation suivante : l'équation (1) peut servir à déterminer si le report actuel [...] est une prévision non biaisée de l'évolution future du cours du comptant.