English (Statistical Surveys)
best unbiased estimate [correct]; best unbiased estimation [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
meilleure estimation non biaisée [correct, feminine noun]; meilleure valeur estimée non biaisée [correct, feminine noun]