English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
unbiased and neutral view [correct]
OBS: unbiased and neutral view: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
point de vue impartial et neutre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point de vue impartial et neutre : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.