English (Finance)
best linear unbiased estimator [correct]; BLUE [correct]
OBS: best linear unbiased estimator; BLUE: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
meilleur estimateur linéaire sans biais [masculine noun]
OBS: meilleur estimateur linéaire sans biais : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.