English (Pulp and Paper)
unbleached pulp [correct, standardized]
DEF: Papermaking pulp that has not been subjected to any treatment intended primarily to brighten it.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte écrue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pâte à papier écrue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte à papier n'ayant subi aucun traitement spécialement destiné à augmenter sa blancheur.
OBS: Ce terme a été normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.