English (Operating Systems (Software); Telecommunications Transmission)
deblocking [correct]; unblocking
DEF: Extracting a logical record from a physical record or from a group of logical records.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Transmission (Télécommunications))
dégroupage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à séparer des éléments d'information : bits, blocs, caractères, etc., précédemment groupés.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
desagrupamiento de bloques [correct, masculine noun]; desbloqueo [masculine noun]; desagrupamiento [correct, masculine noun]; levantamiento de bloqueo [masculine noun]