English (Video Technology; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
unboxing [correct, noun]
DEF: An act or instance of removing a newly purchased product from its packaging and examining its features, typically when filmed and shared on a social media site.
French (Vidéotechnique; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
vidéodéballage [correct, masculine noun]; déballage vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de déballer un produit nouvellement acheté, le plus souvent dans le cadre d'une vidéo partagée en ligne.