English (Chemistry; Housework)
unbuilt soap
OBS: Tobe used in soft water. Built soap: containing one or more builders. Builder: material added to soap to increase its efficiency (BECHE 1962).
French (Chimie; Ménage)
savon sans agent adoucissant [masculine noun]; savon sans adoucisseur [masculine noun]