English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
brown uncirculated [correct, noun]; brown unc [correct, noun]
DEF: An uncirculated example of a copper coin with little, if any, red mint lustre remaining.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
brun hors-circulation [correct, masculine noun]; pièce de cuivre hors-circulation [correct, feminine noun]